Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Herbstauktion
was auctioned on: 13 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Weihrauchbrenner, China, Qing-Dynastie

Archive
Opening: €500 - €700
ca. US$550 - US$770
Price realised:  €410
ca. US$451
Lot number 476, Views: 1

Bronze, gegossen, ziseliert, patiniert, reliefierte Vogel-Baum-Landschaft, seitliche Handhaben, Deckel mit plastischem Fabeltier Qilin, unterseitig offen, Höhe ca. 32,5 cm, beschädigt (SLS) Ruf 300

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Herbstauktion
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz