Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst und Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 11 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kurt Weber *

Archive
Opening: €1,800
ca. US$2,004
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 091-115652/0000, Views: 3

(Weiz 1893-1964 Graz, Studium an der Landeskunstschule Graz u. der Knirrschule in München) rückseitig betitelt "Badehütten", unsigniert, Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 111 cm, gerahmt, Leinwand gering verschmutzt, Rahmen bestoßen STARK REDUZIERTER RUFPREIS

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst und Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 11 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz