Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Druckgrafik und Multiples
was auctioned on: 15 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

(Wendorf 1930 geb.) "Heinrich und Thomas

Archive
Opening: €3,000
ca. US$3,363
Price realised:  €2,500
ca. US$2,803
Lot number 92, Views: 8

(Wendorf 1930 geb.) "Heinrich und Thomas Mann", 1990, signiert, datiert Uecker 90, Multiple, Zwei Taschenbücher mit Nagel, Nr. 2von 50 nummerierten Exemplaren, ca. 22 x 13 x 12 cm, 24 x 10 x 10 cm (Plexikasten), van der Koelen L 9001, (PS)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Druckgrafik und Multiples
Date of the auction: 15 May 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum