Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 797 | Alte Kunst, Antiquitäten & Schmuck
was auctioned on: 14 July 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Werner, Carl Friedrich

Archive
Estimate: €350 - €500
ca. US$418 - US$597
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 481, Views: 12

Weimar 1808 - Leipzig 1894
14 x 10,5 cm
Ankunft einer Gondel an einem venezianischen Palazzo. Aquarell und Bleistift, weiß gehöht/Papier, unten rechts signiert und datiert 1849 Rom.
Sammlung Dr. Peter Nicolaus (1940-2020), erworben 1989 im Kunstkabinett Dagmar Fleischmann, München.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 797 | Alte Kunst, Antiquitäten & Schmuck
Date of the auction: 14 Jul 2021
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696