Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 797 | Alte Kunst, Antiquitäten & Schmuck
was auctioned on: 14 July 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Werner, Carl Friedrich

Archive
Estimate: €1,800 - €2,800
ca. US$2,151 - US$3,347
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 482, Views: 12

Weimar 1808 - Leipzig 1894
27 x 45,5 cm
Ruinen des Acquedotto Romano in der römischen Campagna. Aquarell und Bleistift/Papier, unten links signiert und datiert 1872.
Sammlung Dr. Peter Nicolaus (1940-2020), erworben im Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden, 11. Mai 2014 (Lot 1257).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 797 | Alte Kunst, Antiquitäten & Schmuck
Date of the auction: 14 Jul 2021
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696