Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Carl Duxa

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$563
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024412/0026, Views: 17

(Wien 1871-1937) Gefechtspause, signiert: C. Duxa, um 1915, Öl auf Holz, ca. 24,5 x 23 cm, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz