Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: November 2011 - Katalog Nr. 306
was auctioned on: 1 November 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wiener Bronze-Figur "Vogel Star"

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$271
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 676, Views: 5

Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936) Wiener Bronze-Figur "Vogel Star" Wien, um 1900. Bronze mit Patina, Reste polychromer Bemalung, gemarkt "B". Bergmanns Vogel-Bronzen zeichnen sich aus durch eine liebevolle Detailgenauigkeit sowie feinste Haarpinsel-Bemalung, sind nur in sehr limitierter Auflage hergestellt worden und gelten als äußerst begehrte Sammelobjekte. Figur H. 10 cm, B. 15,5 cm, T. 5,5 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Stahl
Title: November 2011 - Katalog Nr. 306
Date of the auction: 1 Nov 2011
Address: Auktionshaus Stahl
Graumannsweg 54
22087 Hamburg
[email protected] · +49 (0)40 343471 · +49 (0)40 3480432