Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 27 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Marc Chagall *

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$577
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-025890/0006, Views: 66

(Witebsk 1887-1985 Saint Paul de Vence) Bonjour Paris, Stempelsignatur: Marc Chagall im Stein signiert: Marc Chagall typographisch bezeichnet: Marc Chagall "Bonjour Paris" 1939 - Ch. Sorlier Grav. Lith., Lithographie in Farbe auf Papier, Darstellungsgröße ca. 62,5 x 47,5 cm, Prägestempel: euro art, Blattgröße ca. 70,5 x 56 cm, WVZ Mourlot CS43, oberer Blattrand rückseitig mit altem Klebestreifen

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 27 Oct 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz