Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wohl Italienische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts

Archive
Opening: €800
ca. US$902
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024092/0013, Views: 5

Die Heilige Klara von Assisi, Gründerin des kontemplativen Ordens der Klarissen mit ihrem Attribut der Monstranz, Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, ca. 94,5 x 76,5 cm, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz