Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Judaïca - Collection Schenker
was auctioned on: 22 April 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$646 - US$862
Price realised:  €900
ca. US$970
Lot number 200, Views: 10

[YAD] MAIN DE LECTURE Italie, XVIIIe ou XIXe siècle. Métal ciselé et doré, inclusions de corail. Longueur: 26 cm Poids: 48,5 g Corps cylindrique incrusté de corail. Se termine au bout par une pièce de corail courbe en forme de doigt. Manque un petit morceau de corail. Mots-clés: Judaica, Jewish, Hebrew, Judaïsme, Hébreu. Torah Pointer. Italy, 18th or 19th century. Chased, gilded metal inlaid with coral.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: Judaïca - Collection Schenker
Date of the auction: 22 Apr 2015
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720