Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 21 May 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$4,667 - US$6,222
Price realised:  €5,625
ca. US$8,750
Lot number 121, Views: 12

ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005)
Composition
ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005) Composition signé et daté 'Music 67' (en bas à droite); signé, daté et dédicacé 'Pour Renée et René très amicalement Music 25 mai 1967' (en bas à gauche) pastel et estompe sur papier 38 x 56.3 cm. (15 x 22 1/8 cm.) Exécuté le 25 mai 1967

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 21 May 2008
Address: Christie's
21 May 2008, Paris