Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ZORAN MUSIC (1909-2005)

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €1,000
ca. US$769 - US$1,098
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 23, Views: 14

CHEVAUX DANS LA PRAIRIE, 1953 (Schmücking, 41) Lithographie en couleurs Signée en bas à droite Epreuve en dehors du tirage à 200 exemplaires Papier jauni, couleurs légèrement décolorées 37,5 x 48,5 cm (à vue) - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris