Zwei Bronzen des Vaishravana und eine Bronze des Vajrapani

Archive
Estimate: €900 - €1,200
ca. US$1,062 - US$1,416
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 96, Views: 13

TIBET, 18./19.Jh.
H. 3,3-5 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung, in den 1970er und 80er Jahren erworben - Berieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 101 | Asian Art - Salzburg 755 | Asian Art - Stuttgart
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2017 - 12 Dec 2017
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696

Similar lots viewed by other customers