Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Grosse Kunstauktion Nr.174
was auctioned on: 11 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Zwei Sinotibetische Mönchsfiguren des Tsongkhapa

Archive
Reserve: €480
ca. US$537
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3024, Views: 8

Zwei Sinotibetische Mönchsfiguren des Tsongkhapa Bronze, vergoldet. Dargestellt mit faltenreichem Mönchsgewand, auf einem Sockel sitzend, in meditativer Haltung. H. 7 cm - 6 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping Berlin. Two Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figures of Tsongkhapa. Tibet. 18./19. Jh.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden
Title: Grosse Kunstauktion Nr.174
Date of the auction: 11 May 2019 - 18 May 2019
Address: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden
Große Straße 1
29693 Ahlden
[email protected] · +49 (0)5164 80100 · +49 (0)5164 522