2490. Old masters and 19th c. paintings

Nagyházi Gallery
Balaton u. 8.
1055 Budapest
Hungary
[email protected] · +36 (0)1 4756000 · +36 (0)1 4756005

Date of the auction: 03.12.2019

Back

Image
Homann, Johann Baptist (Oberkamlach, 1663 - Nuremberg, 1724)

Homann, Johann Baptist (Oberkamlach, 1663 - Nuremberg, 1724) Bosznia térképe coloured copper engraving on paper 520*1110 mm j.k.f.: Homanianis Heredibus Norib

Lot #: 1

Opening: HUF36,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem, 1647 - Amsterdam, 1733)

Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem, 1647 - Amsterdam, 1733) A Zentai csata copper engraving on paper 470*590 mm j.j.l.: Huchtenburg pinxit et excudit

Lot #: 2

Opening: HUF48,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
German engraver

German engraver Csapatok Eger vára alatt, 1688 copper engraving on paper 180*315 mm j.n. Megjelent: Christoph Boetius: Ruhm-Beloberter und Triumph-leuchtender Kriegs-Helm Dero..., Nürnberg, 1688

Lot #: 3

Opening: HUF34,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Temesvár ostroma, 1596 copper engraving on paper 150*260 mm j.n

Lot #: 4

Opening: HUF38,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Austrian engraver

Austrian engraver Közép-Európa térképe copper engraving on paper 270*340 mm j.n. Sartorius, Augustinus: "Cistercium Bis-Tertiurn, seu historia elogialis, in qua sacerrimi ordinis Cisterciensis anno Domini 1698" könyvének

Lot #: 5

Opening: HUF38,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Nagyszombat látképe copper engraving on paper 330*435 mm j.n. első kiadása: Janson Urbium: Totius Germaniae superioris című munkája II. kötetének 142. lapján

Lot #: 6

Opening: HUF55,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Nagykanizsa látképe, 1684 copper engraving on paper 165*315 mm j.j.l.: Jacob Koppmayer

Lot #: 7

Opening: HUF46,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Buda látképe, 1630 copper engraving on paper 100*150 mm j.n. Keiser, Eberhard (Kastellaun, 1583 - Frankfurt, 1631

Lot #: 8

Opening: HUF32,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Pest látképe copper engraving on paper 100*150 mm j.n. Keiser, Eberhard (Kastellaun, 1583 - Frankfurt, 1631

Lot #: 9

Opening: HUF32,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Austrian painter

Austrian painter watercolour on paper

Lot #: 10

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

watercolour on paper

Lot #: 11

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Vadászjelenet lithography on paper 645*815 mm j.j.l.: L. Brunner lith.; b.l.: Fried. Gauermann pinxi

Lot #: 12

Opening: HUF36,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Csatajelenet 470*670 mm j.n

Lot #: 13

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Austrian painter, beginning of 19th c.

Austrian painter, beginning of 19th c. Horia és Kloska elfogatása watercolour on paper 225*305 mm j.n

Lot #: 14

Opening: HUF46,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon painter, end of 19th c.

Russian icon painter, end of 19th c. Keresztrefeszített Krisztus siratókkal - fatáblába helyezett fém kereszt 31*26,5 cm olaj, fa, rézötvözet

Lot #: 15

Opening: HUF160,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon-painter, 20th century

Russian icon-painter, 20th century Istenanya az "el nem égő csipkebokor" oil on wood 24*30 cm

Lot #: 16

Opening: HUF80,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon-painter, 20th century Szent György oil on wood 48*38 cm

Lot #: 17

Opening: HUF220,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon-painter, 18th century

Russian icon-painter, 18th century Szentek csoportja Szentháromsággal oil on wood 16*13 cm ho.: cirill betűs felirat 1706-os évszámmal Szent Anna próféta asszony, Szent Matrjona, Jakab apostol, Fülöp apostol, Szent János, Alexandr Nyevszkij, Simeon Bozsij

Lot #: 18

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon painter, end of 19th c. oil on wood

Lot #: 19

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon-painter, 20th century Tetraptichon: Szent Tifon, Szent Demeter, Szent György, Szent Mihály oil on wood 42*12,5 cm sárgaréz keretben, bőr borítású hátlappal

Lot #: 20

Opening: HUF220,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon painter, end of 19th c. Vlagyimiri Istenszülő oil on wood 29*23 cm; 50*47 cm préselt sárgaréz rizával, kiotban

Lot #: 21

Opening: HUF190,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon painter, circa 1900

Russian icon painter, circa 1900 A Tyihvini Istenszülő ikonja oil on wood 17,5*14,5 cm aranyozott rizával

Lot #: 22

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon painter, beginning of 19th c.

Russian icon painter, beginning of 19th c. oil on wood

Lot #: 23

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon painter, 19th century

Russian icon painter, 19th century Négyosztatú ikon oil on wood 32*28,5 cm fent két Istenszülő ábrázolással, lent Istenanya és szentek

Lot #: 24

Opening: HUF120,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon painter, mid 19th c.

Russian icon painter, mid 19th c. oil on wood

Lot #: 25

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon-painter, 20th century Kereszt siratókkal, Keresztlevétel és Sírbatétel - Fatáblába helyezett fém kereszt oil on wood 44*38 cm kereszt: 19. sz. eleje, réz ötvözet, zománc díszítéssel

Lot #: 26

Opening: HUF400,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image
Russian icon painter, circa 1800

Russian icon painter, circa 1800 oil on wood

Lot #: 27

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Lot #: 28

Opening: HUF0

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon painter, circa 1900 Szmolenszki Istenszülő oil on wood 22*17 cm aranyozott ezüst rizával, Sz.K.Z. feloldhatatlan mesterjeggyel, kiotban

Lot #: 29

Opening: HUF90,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019

Image

Russian icon painter, end of 19th c. Tanító Krisztus oil on wood 22*17 cm préselt sárgaréz rizával, sérült

Lot #: 30

Opening: HUF50,000

Date: 3 Dec 2019