Tom Slaughter (1955-2014) Deutsch: 6 Arbeiten, bestehend aus 2 Malereien und 4 Lithographien. 2 gemalte Unikate: Acryl auf Papier, 1995, 17,5 x 22,5 cm / 35 x 28 cm, mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: T. Slaughter 95. Vier Lithographien: 1981, 35-38 x 28 cm, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: T. Slaughter 81, unten links bezeichnet und nummeriert: H.C. (Hore de Commerce) 2/2, 5/5. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. English: 6 works, consisting of 2 paintings and 4 lithographs. 2 painted unique pieces: acrylic on paper, 1995, 17.5 x 22.5 cm / 35 x 28 cm, signed and dated in pencil: T. Slaughter 95. Four lithographs: 1981, 35-38 x 28 cm, lower right Signed and dated with pencil: T. Slaughter 81, inscribed and numbered lower left: HC (Hore de Commerce) 2/2, 5/5. Framed behind glass with a passepartout.