Auction archive: Lot number 78

CHAGALL - MOURLOT, Fernand - SORLIER, Charles. - CAIN, Julien (Ed.)

Opening
€1,800
ca. US$2,039

Opening
€1,800
ca. US$2,039

Lithographe. Vols. 1-6 (complete). Monte Carlo, Andre Sauret 1960-86. 4°. together ca. 1250 S. with numerous full-size illustr. and 28 (21 coulored, incl. 4 doublesize dust jackets) in orig.-lithograps by Marc Chagall Orig. cloth bindings. Arntz I, 27; Mourlot 281-292, 391-402, 577-578, 729-730 – First edition. - Relevant catalogue raisonné of the Chagall’s lithographs. Vols. 1, 5, 6 in German, vols. 2, 3 in French and vol. 4 in english language. Complete set with all lithographs and dust jackets. | Lithographe. Bde. 1-6 (komplett). Monte Carlo, Andre Sauret 1960-86. 4°. Zus. ca. 1250 S. Mit zahlr., tlw. ganzseit.farb. Abb. sowie 28 (dav. 21 farb; inkl. 4 doppelblatt-gr. Umschlägen) Orig.-Lithographien von Marc Chagall OLn.-Bde. m. farblithogr. OU. Gelöschter Namenszug am Tit. v. Bd. 6, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand. Arntz I, 27; Mourlot 281-292, 391-402, 577-578, 729-730 - Erste Ausgabe. - Maßgebliches Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien von Chagall. Bde. 1, 5, 6 in deutscher, Bde. 2, 3 in französ. und Bd. 4 in engl. Sprache. Komplett mit allen Lithographien u. lithogr. Umschlägen.

8 Dec 2018
Amadeus-Auktionshaus GmbH
Naglergasse 27/ Top2
1010 Wien
Austria
contact@amadeus-auction.com
+43 (0)1 512 2439
+43 (0)1 253 3033 3334

8 Dec 2018
Amadeus-Auktionshaus GmbH
Naglergasse 27/ Top2
1010 Wien
Austria
contact@amadeus-auction.com
+43 (0)1 512 2439
+43 (0)1 253 3033 3334