Gorham "Versailles" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Providence, most late 19th century, monogrammed, twenty-three salad/pastry forks (twelve gold-washed), twelve each: dinner forks, hollow dinner knives, teaspoons, demitasse spoons, and oyster forks, eleven each: luncheon forks, hollow luncheon knives, fish forks, and dessert spoons, ten cream soupspoons, nine bouillon soupspoons, eight fish knives, six fruit spoons, five serving spoons, an ice cream fork, hollow carving knife, and condiment spoon, approx. 210.8 troy oz. weighable silver. Provenance: The Estate of Elaine Sargent.