Herbst, Uwe — "Blumenmarkt" — (Köln 1952 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten monogrammiert "UH"; verso betitelt und bez. "24 P". 70 x 79,5 cm. // Herbst, Uwe: — ''Flower Market''. (born Cologne 1952) Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right ''UH''; titled and inscribed on verso ''24 P''. 70 x 79.5 cm.