Russland, 18. Jh.(?) Gottesmutter Tichwinskaja. Tempera/Holz. 19 x 13,5 cm. Description: Russia, 18th century (?) Mother of God Tichvinskaya. Tempera / wood. 19 x 13.5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem persönlichen Nachlass von Bernhard Wicki (1919 St. Pölten - 2000 München) Provenance: From the personal estate of Bernhard Wicki (1919 St. Pölten - 2000 Munich)