Auction archive: Lot number 255

MUSIQUE]. - [BURRELL]. Catalogue of the

€200 - €250
ca. US$251 - US$314
€140
ca. US$175

€200 - €250
ca. US$251 - US$314
€140
ca. US$175

MUSIQUE]. - [BURRELL]. Catalogue of the Burrell collection of Wagner. Documents, letters, and bibliographical marerial. Londres, Nonpareil Press, 1929. In-8, broché. - Catalogue of valuable holograph, printed and engraved music, books about music and musicians, and autograph letters of composers - Catalogue of valuable printed books fine bindings, music, autograph, letters and historical documents. Londres, Sotheby & Co, 1959. 2 volumes in-8, brochés. - CLÉMENT (F.), LAROUSSE (P.). Dictionnaire des opéras. Paris, Larousse, s.d. In-8, demi-chagrin brun, dos orné. - Dictionnaire de la musique, publié sous la direction de Marc Honegger. II. Les Hommes et leurs oeuvres L-Z. Paris, Bordas, 1970. Petit in-4, simili maroquin vert de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. Tome II seul. - [ECORCHEVILLE (Jules)]. Catalogue des livres rares et précieux composant la collection musicale de feu M. Jules Ecorcheville. Paris, Paul, 1920. In-8, broché. - LAJARTE (Th. de). Bibliothèque musicale du théâtre de l'Opéra. Paris, Librairie des bibliophiles, 1878. 2 vol. in-8, demi-basane rouge. Un portrait gravé à l'eau-forte par Le Rat. - [MAGGS BROS]. Books, manuscripts, autographs and engravings. N° 476. - Early Books, manuscripts, portraits and autographs (1473-1928 A.D.) N° 512. Londres, 1926-1928. 2 volumes in-8, brochés. Dos décollé. - [RAU (Arthur)]. Musique ancienne. Catalogue V. Octobre 1935. Limoges, s.d. In-8, broché. - RIEMANN (H.), HUMBERT (G.). Dictionnaire de musique. Lausanne, Payot, s.d. In-8, demi-chagrin rouge, dos orné, tête rouge. - [PINCHERLE (Marc)]. Collection musicale. N° 994. Paris, Drouot, 1975. In-8, broché. - [PREYRE]. Catalogue des livres et partitions de musique composant la bibliothèque de M. Émile Preyre. Marseille, E.-L.-M. Camoin, 1873. In-8, broché. Dos cassé. Prix manuscrits en marge.

20 May 2010
Giquello
5 rue La Boétie
info@betg.fr
+33 (0)1 47427801
+33 (0)1 47428755

20 May 2010
Giquello
5 rue La Boétie
info@betg.fr
+33 (0)1 47427801
+33 (0)1 47428755