Wellschmidt, Helmut: Gelächter der Hölle
Wellschmidt, Helmut — Gelächter der Hölle — (Teschen 1930-2015 Nürnberg) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und dat. "(20)05"; verso mit der Werkverzeichnisnummer "259". 110 x 120 cm; unger. // Wellschmidt, Helmut — Laughter of Hell (Teschen 1930-2015 Nürnberg) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left ''(20)05''; on the verso with the catalogue raisonné number ''259''. 110 x 120 cm; not framed.