20th Century Decorative Arts

Bonhams London, New York 580 Madison Avenue New York NY 10022 Tel: +1 212 644 9001 Fax : +1 212 644 9009 info.us@bonhams.com

Date of the auction: 14.06.2013

Image
Lot number 1031W
A Tiffany & Company bronze Chinese mirror
US$0
US$2,500
Image
Lot number 1033
A Tiffany Studios patinated-bronze six arm candelabrum
US$4,000 - US$6,000
Image
Lot number 1034
A Tiffany Studios patinated-bronze counter balance lamp base
US$2,200 - US$2,800
Image
Lot number 1038
US$100,000 - US$150,000
Image
Lot number 1039W
A Tiffany Studios Favrile glass and patinated bronze Nasturtium chandelier
US$70,000 - US$90,000
Image
Lot number 1040
A Tiffany Studios Favrile glass and patinated-bronze Dragonfly table lamp
US$140,000 - US$180,000
Image
Lot number 1041
Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939)
US$0
US$17,500
Image
Lot number 1042
US$0
US$5,625
Image
Lot number 1043
US$0
US$18,750
Image
Lot number 1044
US$0
US$10,000
Image
Lot number 1045
US$0
US$7,500
Image
Lot number 1046
US$0
US$7,500
Image
Lot number 1047
US$0
US$5,250
Image
Lot number 1048
US$0
US$7,500
Image
Lot number 1049
US$0
US$1,250
Image
Lot number 1050
US$0
US$4,750
Image
Lot number 1052
A French Art Nouveau lithograph in colors: Cognac Comandon
US$1,500 - US$2,000
Image
Lot number 1054
US$0
US$3,125
Image
Lot number 1055
US$0
US$1,875
Image
Lot number 1056
US$0
US$62,500
Image
Lot number 1057
E. Rossi (Wk. late 19th century)
US$800 - US$1,200
Image
Lot number 1058
US$1,800 - US$2,200
Image
Lot number 1059
Three Paul Berthon lithographs printed in colors
US$0
US$1,250