1928 Mannheim - 1998 Köln.
Wiederholung. Zwei liegende weibliche Rückenakte.
Zwei Blatt. Kreide auf bräunlichem Papier, jeweils am oberen Rand auf Unterlagekarton montiert. Ein Blatt Mitte u. sign.
H. 20, B. 23,5 cm (jeweils Blattgröße).
Provenienz: erworben in der Galerie Pro Arte, Freiburg i.Br.; seitdem Privatsammlung Klaus Hug, Freiburg i.Br.
Bohrmann, Karl
1928 Mannheim - 1998 Cologne.
Repetition. Two reclining female nudes from the back.
Two sheets. Chalk on brownish paper, each mounted on backing cardboard at the upper margin. One sheet signed lower middle.
H 20, W 23,5 cm (each sheet).
Provenance: purchased at the Galerie Pro Arte, Freiburg i.Br.; since then private collection Klaus Hug, Freiburg i.Br.
1928 Mannheim - 1998 Köln.
Bohrmann, Karl
1928 Mannheim - 1998 Cologne.
H 20, W 23,5 cm (each sheet).