Auction archive: Lot number 72/4910

72/4910 [Cartes-de-visite. Netherlands

Auction 26.05.2020
26 May 2020 - 29 May 2020
€1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,640 - US$2,187

Auction 26.05.2020
26 May 2020 - 29 May 2020
€1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,640 - US$2,187

72/4910 [Cartes-de-visite. Netherlands]. Lot of ±2800 cartes-de-visite, all portraits, only Dutch photographers, ±1860-1900, loosely inserted in 4 modern wooden cabinets. - Occas. sm. imperfections/ defects. = An impressive large collection of Dutch cartes-de-visite. Some photographers: Alkmaar: Van der Aa, G.L. Mulder, P. Vlaanderen; Almelo: H. Roos; Amersfoort: J.W. Wentzel; Amsterdam: F. Heuberg, H. Lowenstam, Leonard ten Hagen, A. Conen, M. Cosman, H. Fraenkel, D. Niekerk, Offenberg, W.J. van Pampus, H. v.d. Zijl, Wegner, Wijnman, C.J.L. Vermeulen, B.P. Rabels, H.P.J. Schuiten; Apeldoorn: H.C. de Heer phot Apeldoorn (in pencil on verso); Arnhem: B. Bruining C.E. Westerborg, Confeld von Felbert, J. Ephraim; Assen: J. de Vries; Baarn: Adr. Boer; Barneveld: J. Haanschoten; Beverwijk: Gebr. Reelick; Breda: F. Reissig; Bodegraven: J. van Rossum; Brielle: W.F. Borstlap; Culemborg: E. Ypma; Delft: Gräfe, H. de Louw & E. Kirchner (1875); Den Bosch; L. Stollenwerk; Dieren: MeJ. Berber (Maria van der Hazelenkamp); Doesburg: W. de Haas (Kerkstraat), C.M.W. Mongers; Dordrecht: F. Carlebur; Driebergen: J.J. Hoekstra; Edam: P. Siewers (also in Hoorn); Enschede: L.J. Bruna; Goes: S.R. Elzinga, P.W. Quist, J. Magielse; Gorredijk: H.P.E. de la Roche Busé; Gorinchem: Schorteldoek; Gouda: W.J. van Zanen; Groningen: H. Sanders, H. Jansen ( act. before 1860), J.H. Holman, S. Goudsmit, J.H. Egenberger, J. Sisting; Haarlem: J.P. Louws, J.J. Geels; Harlingen: B. van der Heide; Heerenveen: H.P.E. de la Roche Busé, H. Brustgrün; Helmond: Ch. Beniest; Hillegom: J. de Haas; Hoogeveen: J. Amerika; Hoorn: F.D. van Rosmalen en Zoon; Kampen: J.W. Salm; Kralingen: W. Ganter; Leyden: A.C. Weyer, J.H. Hoffmeister; Leeuwarden: V.d. Peijl, J.J. van Haagen, C. Halbertsma, E. Fuchs; Maarssen: A.K. Ringler; Maassluis: G. van Hassel; Maastricht: P. Weynen & fils, H. Dandoy, J.C. van der Meer Mohr, Wed. L. Sohl; Meppel: Gebr. Tobergte; Middelburg: E. Helder, G. Hiemstra, H.H. Roelse; Middelharnis: S. v.d. Plaat; Middelstum: K. van der Tuuk; Nieuwediep: W. Boelsums, Polman; Nijmegen: J. Schaarwächter; Oudshoorn: J. Kerkhoven; Roermond: A. Diefenbach; Rotterdam: H.F. van Dorp, C.E. Moijle, J. Baer, Atelier Schotel, E. Cornelisse, S. Morris & Co, G. Hoogwinkel, J.van Gorkom Jr., Gebr. Pieterman, C. Janssens & E. Radermacher; Schiedam: J. van Diggelen; Schoonhoven: J.B. Gnodde; St. Annaland: Adr. Elenbaas (rare); The Hague: E. van Cittert, Delboy, H. Pronk, M.L. Verveer, A. Zimmermans, Nievergeld, W.J. Gramman, M. Hille; Terneuzen: Van Overbeeke; Tiel: A. Rappard; Tilburg: K.C. Festge; Utrecht: J.P. van Wisselingh, Georges, De Industrie, Joseph Swaab; Veendam: A.D. Prummel; Vlissingen: A.L. Preuniger; Wageningen: D. Ramaer; West-Graftdijk: D. de Haan Wzn.; Wieringen: J. Bruul; Winschoten: C.A.L. Reinhardt; Workum: J. Hillebrand (rare); Zaandam: D. Engel; Zeist: N. Hense; Zutphen: W.H. van der Worp, H.W. van der Worp, K. Matthey, J.C. Reesinck.

26 May 2020 - 29 May 2020
Bubb Kuyper Veilingen
Kenaupark 30
2011 MT Haarlem
Netherlands
info@bubbkuyper.com
0031-235323986

26 May 2020 - 29 May 2020
Bubb Kuyper Veilingen
Kenaupark 30
2011 MT Haarlem
Netherlands
info@bubbkuyper.com
0031-235323986