A blackened wood veneered table de milieu, in the taste of Pierre Gole, Louis XIV style, 19th century
with scrolling foliages, with two lateral drawers, feet reunited with a stretcher (small loss on the veneered stretcher)
Height. 26¾in, width.25 1/4, prof. 16¾in__________________________________________________________________________
Table de milieu en placage de bois noirci de style Louis XIV, dans le goût de Pierre Gole, XIXe siècle
à motifs de rinceaux avec deux tiroirs latéraux, les pieds réunis par une entretoise (petit manque à la marqueterie de l'entretoise)
Haut. 67,8 cm, larg. 64 cm, prof. 42,5 cm