A.D.F REINHARDT (1913-1967) ROMANTIC ABSTRACTION, circa 1944-1947 Huile sur masonite signé et daté en bas à droite "Reinhardt, 47", contresigné, titré, daté et situé au dos "A.D.F Reinhardt, Romantic Abstraction, 1944, 30 gansevoort St N.Y.C" Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower right "Reinhardt, 47", countersigned again, titled, dated and located on the reverse "A.D.F Reinhardt, Romantic Abstraction, 1944, 30 gansevoort St N.Y.C" Hauteur : 40 Largeur : 60 cm Provenance : Martin Diamond Fine Arts, NYC, USA Expositions : Philadelphie, Philadelphia Museum of Art, "American Art since 1945", 1972 NYC, The American Federation of Arts, "American Art: Four exhibitions, 17 contemporary American painters", 1958