A gilt-bonze mounted Chinese porcelain vase, Kangxi period (1662-1722), late 18th-early 19th century
decorated with laurel garland
Height. 13¾ in, diam. 11½ in
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et bronze doré, fin XVIIIe-début XIXe siècle
à décor de guirlandes de laurier
Haut. 35 cm, diam. 29 cm
decorated with laurel garland
Height. 13¾ in, diam. 11½ in
Haut. 35 cm, diam. 29 cm