A gilt-bronze mounted mahogany veneered console commode, Louis XVI, circa 1780, stamped by Charles Krier
with three drawers and top white marble, stamped "C.KRIER"
Height. 39 in, width 57 in, prof. 22½in;__________________________________________________________________________
Console commode en placage d’acajou et monture de bronze doré d’époque Louis XVI, vers 1780, estampille de Charles Krier
ouvrant sur trois tiroirs avec traverses, dessus de marbre blanc, estampillé "C.KRIER"
Haut. 99cm, larg. 145 cm, prof. 57 cm