A Louis XV walnut armchair, circa 1750
with a cream strawberries motives silk upholstery; (some wears)
Height. 36 in, width. 28 in -------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fauteuil d’époque Louis XV, vers 1750
garniture de soie crème à motif de fraises; (usures)
Haut. 91 cm, larg. 71 cm
Haut. 91 cm, larg. 71 cm