A pair of gilt-bronze and marble candelabra, probably Russian, late 18th century with three lights, decorated with caryatids. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------Paire de candélabres en bronze doré et marbre blanc, travail probablement russe de la fin du XVIIIème siècle à trois lumières, le fût tripode soutenant un pot à feu entouré de cariatides. Haut. 40 cm; height 15¾ in (2) Due to the various measures taken to deal with the Covid-19 epidemic, property collection and shipment of this lot will be delayed until the offices where it is located are able to reopen. Please refer to the “auction details” tab. Thank you for your understandingPlease contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries. [En raison des circonstances actuelles liées au COVID-19, la livraison de ce lot ne pourra intervenir qu’après la réouverture des locaux de Sotheby’s dans lesquels il se trouve. Nous vous remercions de votre compréhension et nous vous invitons à consulter l’onglet « auction details ».Pour toute demande concernant le transport, veuillez contacter FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com.]Condition ReportTo request a