Auction archive: Lot number 197

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted cracked celadon porcelain vases, China, 19th century and late 19th century | Paire de vases en porcelaine craquelée céladon, Chine XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré, fin XIXe siècle

€1,500 - €2,500
ca. US$1,569 - US$2,615
€1,512
ca. US$1,582

€1,500 - €2,500
ca. US$1,569 - US$2,615
€1,512
ca. US$1,582

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted cracked celadon porcelain vases, China, 19th century and late 19th century
the handles as flowered wreath
Height. 9¾in
(2)__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de vases en porcelaine craquelée céladon, Chine XIXe siècle et monture de bronze doré, fin XIXe siècle
les anneaux en couronne de fleurs
Haut. 24,5 cm
(2)

1 Jul 2022 - 7 Jul 2022
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989

Height. 9¾in
Haut. 24,5 cm
(2)

1 Jul 2022 - 7 Jul 2022
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989