From the collection of Jacques Favre de Thierrens | Ancienne collection Jacques Favre de Thierrens
A pair of gilt-bronze one-light wall-lights, Louis XIV style, 19th century
decorated with Hercule's attributes
Height. 11¼in
(2)__________________________________________________________________________
Paire d'appliques à une lumière en bronze doré de style Louis XIV, XIXe siècle
orné des attributs d'Hercule et d'un profil dans un médaillon
Haut. 28 cm
(2)
Height. 11¼in
Haut. 28 cm
(2)