A patinated and gilt-bronze garniture de cheminée, French Empire, circa 1810 with a clock and a pair of Medici vases decorated with putti, flowers garlands and Greeks friezes, the enamel dial with the mention "à Paris", on a bases representing griffins and palmettes in lozenges Height 12½ in; width 9 in; prof 9 in; Haut. 55 cm, larg. 23,5 cm, prof. 23,5 cm; Height 17¾ in; width 7⅔ in; prof 7⅔ in________________________________________________________ Garniture de cheminée en bronze patiné et doré d'époque Empire, vers 1810 comprenant une pendule et une paire de vases Médicis à décor de putti assis, de guirlandes de fleurs et de frises à l'Antique, le cadran émaillé aux chiffres arabes avec la mention "à Paris", reposant sur des bases figurant des griffons et des palmettes dans des losanges