A SILVER-INLAID AND POLYCHROMED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SAKYA LAMA, POSSIBLY A NGOR MONASTERY ABBOT CENTRAL TIBET, TSANG PROVINCE, 15TH CENTURY 6 ¾ in. (17.2 cm.) high Provenance Acquired in Hong Kong, 1987. by repute.