An Empire mahogany and mahogany veneered set of furniture, stamped by Jacob Desmalter, circa 1810
comprising a pair of armchairs, four chairs and a dining table, with a green upholstery, stamped JACOB D.R. MESLEE, ancient label Chambre 21", numbered and inscribed "Frederis" with a pencil
(7)
Height. chair 30.3/4 in, lenght. 18 in; table Height. 30 in, lenght. 62 1/4 in
Mobilier de salon en acajou et placage d'acajou d'époque Empire, estampille de Jacob Desmalter, vers 1810
comprenant une paire de fauteuils, quatre chaises et une table, le dossier à gondole, garniture de crin vert à motifs géométriques, estampillé JACOB D.R. MESLEE, étiquette ancienne "Chambre 21", châssis numéroté et inscrit "Frederis" au crayon
(7)
Haut chaise. 78 cm, larg. 46 cm; table, haut. 76 cm, larg. 158 cm
(7)
(7)