An Italian silver 5-piece tea and coffee set, Mario Buccellati, Milan, circa 1930 comprising teapot, coffee-pot, covered sugar-bowl, milk-jug and tray, each piece resting on spreading stand, the bodies chased with wave motives and acanthus leaves, the covers also chased with acanthus leaves, wood spherical finials, the large oval two-handled tray with foliate border ---------------------------------------------------------------------------Service à thé et café en argent 5 pièces par Mario Buccellati, Milan, vers 1930 comprenant théière, cafetière, sucrier couvert, pot à lait et plateau, chaque pièce reposant sur un piédouche à ressaut, les corps ciselés de motifs de vagues et de feuilles d'acanthe, les couvercles également ciselés de feuilles d'acanthe, les prises sphériques en bois, le grand plateau ovale à deux anses, le bord mouluré de feuilles The tray 78,5 cm long, 7.200 g. ; 31in., 231oz 10dwt