André DEVECHE (né en 1909) Lampadaire en chêne à fût quadrangulaire et réflecteur en laiton doré Estampillé "Deveche" sous la base H : 176 cm ; DL : 40 cm Provenance : acquis directement auprés de l'artiste An oakwood floor lamp designed by André Deveche, with a reflector made of four gold lacquered metal bassins. Stamped "Deveche" under the base. H : 69,29 inch, D : 15,75 inch Directly purchased from the artist.