Current auction

Auction: DESSINS MODERNES
will be auctioned on: 3 June 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Estimate: €400 - €500
ca. US$434 - US$543
Lot number 134, Views: 106

André LHOTE (1885-1962) Nature morte au pichet et poivrons, vers 1935 Encre. Signée en bas à droite. (Insolée). 21,5 x 34,5 cm Nous remercions Madame Dominique Bermann-Martin d'avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: DESSINS MODERNES
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris