Wegkurve zwischen Getreidefeld und Wiese, u.li signiert und datiert 'J. Bräckle 80.', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 9x14 cm (11,5x16,5 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Minim. Altersspuren. BRÄCKLE, JAKOB (Winterreutte/Biberach 1897-1987 Biberach/Riss), "Summer landscape", path between grain field and meadow, signed and dated 'J. Bräckle 80. ', oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 9x14 cm (11.5x16.5 cm with frame). With frame. Minim. signs of age.