Suite de six assiettes en porcelaine blanches à décor de fleurs épanouies. Deux assiettes sont signées "Reinemer et Gallé Nancy", les quatre autres sont datées "1883". A set of six chinaware plates designed by Charles Gallé for Reinemer, with gilded rims and a polychromatic decor of flowers. Two plates are signed "Reinemer et Gallé Nancy", the other four are dated "1883". D : 8,86 inch (lacks of gilding and enamel) Ø: 22.5 (manques de dorure et d'email)