Chris DAVIS (XXème siècle) Juan Manuel Fangio et sa Maserati 250F au Grand Prix du Nurbürgring de 1957 Bronze à patine brune, signé Chris Davis, daté 2001 numéroté 1/5, et titré Juan Manuel Fangio, reposant sur un trident Maserati stylisé, monté sur une base marquée Maserati Haut. totale : 51 cm. (20 in.), Base : 58 x 40 cm. (22 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) Provenance : collection Peter Heuberger A Maserati 250 F bronze by Chris Davis, signed dated 2001 and numbered 1/5, depicting Fangio driving the Maserati 250F to his famous win at the Nürburgring on August 4th 1957, on a stylised Maserati Trident support, mounted on base