DAVID SPILLER (né en 1942)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$9,397 - US$14,096
Price realised:  €16,900
ca. US$19,852
Lot number 436, Views: 3

You Make My Dreams Come True (Donald), 1997 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd op de achterkant. 188 x 183 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Christmas auction : Estampes, multiples & Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 17 Dec 2017
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124