Drexel, Hans Christof 1886 Königstein i.T. - 1979 München. Abstrakte Komposition. Aquarell auf festem Aquarellbütten. U.r. sign. U.r. leichter Knick. H. 25,5, B. 18,3 cm (Blattgröße). Abstract composition. Watercolour on strong watercolour laid paper. Signed lower right. Slight creasing lower right.