Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ECOLE FLAMANDE VERS 1530, MANIÉRISTE D'ANVERS

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €80,000
ca. US$56,935 - US$91,096
Price realised:  €162,500
ca. US$185,039
Lot number 5, Views: 62

ECOLE FLAMANDE VERS 1530, MANIÉRISTE D'ANVERS Sainte Marie-Madeleine huile sur panneau 65.4 x 47.6 cm. (25¾ x 18¾ in.) Provenance Chez André J. Seligmann, Paris, vers 1929, resté depuis dans la collection des héritiers.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris