Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktionskatalog Nr. 127, Dezember 2015
was auctioned on: 4 December 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Erich Buchholz. 1891 Bromberg/Polen - 1972 Berlin. Erhielt während der NS-Zeit Malverbot.

Archive
Opening: €180
ca. US$195
Price realised:  €240
ca. US$261
Lot number 1276, Views: 17

Erich Buchholz. 1891 Bromberg/Polen - 1972 Berlin. Erhielt während der NS-Zeit Malverbot. Handsign., (19)64/72 dat. und num. (Ex. 62/100). Konkrete Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Velin. Sieb. 47,7 x 47,7 cm. Gl.u.R. Provenienz: Aus einer süddeutschen Firmensammlung

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Title: Auktionskatalog Nr. 127, Dezember 2015
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2015 - 6 Dec 2015
Address: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Bindergasse 7
88131 Lindau
[email protected] · +49 (0)8382 93020 · +49 (0)8382 26535