Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Hermès Vintage - 11 mai 2011
was auctioned on: 11 May 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ETERNA MATIC/HERMES SAHIDA N° 5701747 vers 1960

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €1,275
ca. US$1,829
Lot number 94, Views: 27

ETERNA MATIC/HERMES SAHIDA N° 5701747 vers 1960 Belle montre bracelet de dame "Chaîne d'Ancre" en argent, boîtier rond, anses étrier. Cadran argent avec index, aiguilles en acier. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet maillons chaîne d'ancre en argent avec fermoir argent. Cadran et mouvement signés. Diam : 18 mm. Poids brut : 90,41g. Beautiful bracelet watch for woman " Chaîne d'ancre" in silver, round box, equestrian handle. Silver dial with index, steel needles. Mecanical movement. Silver "Chaine d'ancre" bracelet with links, silver clasp. Movement and dial signed by Hermès. Diam: 18mm. Gross Weight: 90,41g.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Hermès Vintage - 11 mai 2011
Date of the auction: 11 May 2011
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020