Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Alte Meister I
was auctioned on: 22 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Florentinische Schule, um 1520

Archive
Estimate: €60,000 - €80,000
ca. US$65,923 - US$87,898
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 23, Views: 30

Madonna mit Kind, Öl auf Holz, auf Holz montiert, Tondo, Durchmesser 61 cm, gerahmt Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Österreich

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Alte Meister I
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum