Fries, Bernhard - Umkreis des — Zwei südliche Landschaften — (Heidelberg 1820-1879 München) Öl // Karton. Rechts bez. links unten monogrammiert "W.F.", eines undeutl. dat., verso von neuer Hand bez. Bernhard Fries (Heidelberg). 17 x 22 cm. // Fries, Bernhard - Circle of: — Two southern landscapes. (Heidelberg 1820-1879 Munich) Oil on cardboard. Inscribed with a monogram at lower left ''W.F.'', one indistinctly dated, verso inscribed by a new hand Bernhard Fries (Heidelberg). 17 x 22 cm.