Auction archive: Lot number 186

Georg Jensen Nanna Ditzel Armreif und Ring

Opening
€3,500
ca. US$3,725

Opening
€3,500
ca. US$3,725

Modellnr. 1111 und 1091, Nanna Ditzel (1923 - 2005) für Georg Jensen, Dänemark, Entwurf um 1956, 750 Gelbgold, punziert, dazu Marken- und Designerpunze, Ø Armreif innen 6,5 cm, Ringdurchmesser 18 mm, Gesamtgewicht ca. 89,2 g, partiell Tragespuren, Armreif mit zwei leichten Dellen

Georg Jensen Nanna Ditzel bangle and ring
Model Nos. 1111 and 1091, Nanna Ditzel (1923 - 2005) for Georg Jensen, Denmark, designed circa 1956, 750 yellow gold, hallmarked, with mark and designer mark, Ø bangle inside 6,5 cm, ring diameter 18 mm, total weight approx. 89,2 g, traces of wear in some areas, bangle with two light dents

1 Dec 2023, 16:30
WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
Bredeneyer Straße 119-121
45133 Essen
info@wettmann.com
+49 (0)201 85785190
+49 (0)208 4391735

1 Dec 2023, 16:30
WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
Bredeneyer Straße 119-121
45133 Essen
info@wettmann.com
+49 (0)201 85785190
+49 (0)208 4391735